Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Bristol Hotel vs San Remo City Hotel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Buenos Aires — score, location, comfort and price.

Bristol Hotel
Bristol Hotel
★★★★
70.81
/100
View hotel →
VS
San Remo City Hotel
San Remo City Hotel
★★★
70.3
/100
View hotel →

Bristol Hotel and San Remo City Hotel in Buenos Aires: neck and neck, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Buenos Aires — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

Bristol Hotel (70.81/100) and San Remo City Hotel (70.3/100) are separated by just 0.51 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose Bristol Hotel

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for

Choose San Remo City Hotel

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Score comparison

DimensionBristol HotelSan Remo City Hotel
Reputation88.1083.90
Value52.5466.32
Location95.2986.16
Comfort80.6063.40
Services30.0040.00
Overall70.8170.3

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Bristol Hotel takes Reputation by 4.2 points — slightly ahead.
Value: San Remo City Hotel takes Value by 13.78 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Bristol Hotel takes Location by 9.13 points — noticeably ahead.
Comfort: Bristol Hotel takes Comfort by 17.2 points — clearly ahead.
Services: San Remo City Hotel takes Services by 10 points — noticeably ahead.

Price

Bristol Hotel
EUR 55
Standard Room- Large bed- Interior view
San Remo City Hotel
EUR 39
Double Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Bristol Hotel

Fitness center

Only San Remo City Hotel

Facilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsRoom service

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Buenos Aires